Treasury Today Country Profiles in association with Citi

Winners

Adam Smith Awards Asia 2016 winners

A full list of the 2016 Overall Winners and Highly Commended Winners is below:

Overall Winners 2016

Treasury Today Asia’s Top Treasury Team 2016
General Electric Vincent Liu
Best Cash Management Solution
Johnson Controls Inc Pieter Lens
Best Liquidity Management Solution
Sanofi (China) Investment Lucia Wang
Best AR Solution
General Electric Steven Hong
First Class Relationship Management
Honeywell (China) Lawrence Chang
Best Trade Solution
Lenovo Joseph Chua
Best Card Solution
Hanson Australia (Heidelberg Cement Group) Jim Fotoulis
Best Financing Solution
CNOOC and Shell Petrochemicals Patrick Tai and Hobson Chan
Best Foreign Exchange Solution
Cathay Pacific Airways Ltd Barry Tse
Best Risk Management Solution
Mercuria Asia Group Holdings Michelle Tay Mi Xue
Best in Class Benchmarking
Mars Foods Inc Fina Ching
Harnessing the Power of Technology
Alibaba Group Ou Chia-Lin
One to Watch
Intel Corporation Hooi San Tan and Antoine Hamelin
Best Solution in China
AMWAY (China) Co. Ltd. John Huang
Best SWIFT Solution
Zoetis Tay Jingmin
Woman of the Year
Sonam Donkar PepsiCo India
A Rising Star
Kashaf Jaffer Alexion Business Services Pvt Ltd
Judges Choice
AMWAY India Enterprises Bikash Mukherjee

Highly Commended Winners 2016

Treasury Today Asia’s Top Treasury Team 2016
Procter & Gamble Alice Zeng
Best Cash Management Solution
Haier Group Shao XinZhi
Cummins Asia Pacific Pte Ltd Jennifer Leong
Chinachem Group Derek Leung
Best Liquidity Management Solution
TCC Group Tony Lam
Parker Hannifin Oleg Williamson
Concordia Agritrading Poon Churn Yuen
Best AR Solution
Microsoft Rahul Daswani
Best Working Capital Management Solution
Wanxiang Resources Co Ltd Xu Ping
First Class Relationship Management
Lenovo Valerie Heng
HAVAS Creative Group Chalene Aw
Best Trade Solution
China Merchants Logistics Zhang Libin
Shenzhen Kaifa Technology Yang Peng
CIMIC Group Ltd Scott McAlpine
Best Card Solution
Samsonite China Jerry Chen
Best Financing Solution
Reliance Industries Vineyesh Sawhney
Soilbuild Business Space REIT
Best Foreign Exchange Solution
General Electric Shilpa Narula
Ctrip China Janet Feng
Best Risk Management Solution
Mahindra and Mahindra Nikhil Sohoni
Marico Ravin Mody
OSRAM Opto Semiconductors (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd Ravee Vasu
Best in Class Benchmarking
Fonterra Co-operative Group Mike Jones
Harnessing the Power of Technology
Fameccanica Machinery (Shanghai) Gloria Liu
Bacardi Ltd Mark Smith
One to Watch
Nan Shan Life Insurance Maxine Yang
Best Solution in China
Pfizer Global Financial Solutions Josephine Wang
Microsoft Ashish Bhardwaj
Best SWIFT Solution
Prudential Corporation Asia Richard Shaw
Singapore Power Yew Kin Wah
Wilhelmsen Ship Management Group Mee-Yin Soong
Woman of the Year
Angeline Yeo Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Judges Choice
Mahindra and Mahindra Nikhil Sohoni
Other years